Skip to Content

Racing Series

2020 Autumn Series

2020 Autumn Series - Calendar - Click here

Results- Heat 6

HORSE

Grand Total

AL MA BELLE

11

BALAABEL

10

KENYAN WONDER

10

LEONARDA

10

RAPID RAISER

10

ANGEL’S WISH

6

LOVE FROM LUCY

6

MR RANGER

6

BOLT I AM

5

BOSSY BRITCHES

5

BAD MOON RISING

3

ISSARA

3

MABEL JOSEPHINE

3

ONWARD

3

STRATEGIC SPICE

3

TURFONIC

3

AMERICAN STORM

2

CANIDAE

2

GEORGINA GOLD

2

OH MO

2

AURMAN ZOU

1

AUTUMN’S BEST

1

BEEOKAY

1

BUJOLASS

1

CAITLIN’S ANGEL

1

CALL ME HERBIE

1

CLASSY LAD

1

DAREBEN HALARO

1

DONE GOOD

1

EUGENE’S PICK (NZ)

1

FAY’S JOY

1

GOOD NIC

1

HARRELSON

1

I AM IMPINGE (NZ)

1

I’M A LEGEND

1

ICON

1

IN THE FAST LANE

1

JAAMINT

1

JACK’S SISTER

1

JACKPOT JOHNNY

1

JUSTICA

1

KADASHI

1

KLIPPEN

1

MAGNUS MAGIC

1

MAHIS ANGEL

1

MANOR KING

1

MARINA

1

MIDNIGHT STORM

1

MYSTICANO

1

POYSED TO REIN

1

PRETTY GLASS

1

QUEEN OF ASCOT

1

RED MENACE

1

SEABABE

1

SIR JOHNSON

1

SNAPTOF

1

STRAGUN

1

TASKMASTER

1

TEXAS MILLER

1

TURNPIKE

1

TWO ODD SOX

1

WITH PLEASURE

1

2020 SA Sprint series

2020 SA Sprint series - Calendar - Click here

Results- Heat 5

HORSE

Grand Total

EXALTED GOLD

16

BRAY STREET BOSS

10

HANK’S NEPHEW

10

SIZZLEFLY

10

SPACE EQUITY

10

GO THE JOURNEY

5

LAKHANI ROSE

5

OUR BENEVENTO

5

TRIPLE DEEZ

5

SMART ALICK

4

DEBEERSONUS

3

DESERT SPIRIT

3

ROCK HARBOUR

3

STAR HILLS

3

BAYOU

2

DEVONTE

2

LORD VARYS

2

PHANTOM DATE

2

PRINCESS ELLE

2

APPALACHIAN

1

ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN

1

ARTFUL RAMBLER

1

AUSSIE JACK

1

BELLOMO

1

EMPATHY

1

EQUUS D’ORO

1

GOD’S PENNY

1

JAAMINT

1

JUSTA JILLAROO

1

LOHN RANGER

1

MIHANY

1

MISS LABELLE

1

MOGHUL EMPIRE

1

REBEL TANTRUM

1

RITORNO

1

RUSHWA

1

SHE’S NEVER LATE

1

SIMPLY DREAMING

1

STAR OF MONSOON

1

SUNRISE DANCER

1

THE PUBLIKIN

1

VICTOR VICTOR

1

WILANDER PRINCESS

1

WOULDA THOUGHT SO

1

YANKEE LOU

1

2020 Provincial Super Series

2020 Provincial Super Series - Calendar - click here

Results- Heat 8

HORSE

Grand Total

CAVALRY GOLD

11

GETOUTTHEWAY

11

IGITUR

11

(blank)

10

LOVE ’N’ PEACE

10

RED DAZZLE

10

SASUN

10

SENTRY GATE

10

SPOTAKOVA

8

ADATTO (NZ)

6

MAXSAMIA

6

BAJAN

5

BIG CALL

5

EXALTED AMBITION

5

EYE THE WORLD

5

HEIR OF TAVISTOCK (NZ)

5

HALLO POPPET

4

LOPE DE WOLF

4

BUCKEYE NATION

3

DESIDERO

3

HEROES QUEST

3

MOTELL

3

VINDEX

3

WITCH KID

3

CHILEAN WONDER

2

DIAMOND TYCOON

2

HAPPY ATOM

2

KARAOKE EXPRESS

2

LEONARDA

2

MASTER OF ZERPRISE

2

PERFECT COMMAND

2

RAPID RAISER

2

STANLEY

2

ABBI FEDE

1

ADATTO (NZ)

1

ADOZENROSES

1

AZZUREOUS

1

BANRI DE HERO

1

BRONSKI

1

BUJOLASS

1

BULLET KID

1

CENTENARY SHOT

1

COOL FONZY

1

DESERT DUEL

1

DESIDERO

1

DIAMONDS ARE

1

EMOJI

1

FIRST KISS

1

FULTON STREET

1

GALAXY FALLS

1

GONDOLIER

1

HARDASHIAN

1

HARDINGTON (GB)

1

INAYFORHAY

1

MARNDARRA

1

MIDSOMER BARNABY

1

QUEEN’S PALACE

1

RACY BELLA

1

RECOGNISE

1

REINVIGORATE (NZ)

1

SOWPODS

1

SUPERVELOCE (NZ)

1

SWANKYTOFF

1

SWANKYTOFF

1

TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ)

1

UNSCOPEABLE

1

URBAN ARMOUR (NZ)

1

WICKED ACADEMY

1

2019/20 Bill Holland Series 

2019/20 Bill Hollands - Calendar - click here

Results- Heat 5 

Horse

Total

IT’S HUMPHREY

40

ABBI FEDE

17

DEXTER YOU DEVIL

11

EYE THE WORLD

9

DANCE OF HEROES (GB)

8

BANRI DE HERO

6

GOTTABITON

6

BRAMFIELD

6

DESERT MINTY

5

CLASSIC WEIWEI

4

ONWARD

4

NEVA DOUBT US

3

STONECAST

3

HARDINGTON (GB)

3

RELAXED

2

DON’T DISMISS

1

LADY CONQUISTADOR

1

SIZZLING BULLET

1

BALTIC PRINCE

1

BEACH GOD

1

KEEP DIGGING

1

SHINSEKI

1

ROOBOY

1

I’M BULLETPROOF

1

MIRTHDALE

1

GREYCLIFFE (NZ)

1

TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ)

0

Trainer

Total

Trevor Trenowden

40

John Hickmott

21

Ryan Dawson

17

Shayne Cahill

11

Simon Drewitt

8

Darryl Carrison

8

Des Courtney

6

Jackie Stoetzer

6

Byron J Cozamanis

5

Tony & Calvin McEvoy

4

Tony Haddy

3

Julie Branford

3

Grant Kluske

2

John Dunn

1

Gary Searle

1

Darren Bonetti

1

Tom Jolly

1

Trevor Montgomerie

0

Rider

Total

Murray Henderson

23

Lachlan Neindorf (a)

15

Claudia Lions

12

Shayne Cahill

10

Dean McWhinney

9

Margaret Collett (a)

8

Lizzie Annells (a)

8

Brendan Sweeney

5

Kenny Lau (a)

3

Todd Pannell

3

Kayla Crowther (a)

2

Phillip Crich

2

Sophie Logan (a)

 

Dylan Caboche (a)

 

Krystal Bishop

 

John Keating

 

Akatsuki Tomita (a)

 

Jerry Chau (a)

 

Sairyn Fawke

 

Teagan Voorham (a)

 

Justin Potter

 

Gary Lo (a)

 

2019/20 Limestone Coast Cup Series 

2019/20 Limestone Coast Cup Series - Calendar - click here

Results- Heat 5 

Horses

Total

PASS THE GLASS

23

MISTA HOLYFIELD

15

IMPULSE DIAVOLO

12

PATCH ADAMS

11

BRONSKI

11

CAUSE WE CAN

7

EMIL

6

DYAGILEV

6

SEE THE MASTER (IRE)

6

ATHOS

5

DISCO REBEL

4

FLOW METER

4

HENRY THE DOLPHIN

4

I’M BULLETPROOF

3

MISS COOLANGATTA

3

SAN REMO (IRE)

3

SANDHILL STAR

2

JUMBO PRINCE

2

EL DESPERADO

2

TZAREVNA

1

NASEEB

1

GOBSTOPPER (NZ)

1

PERESSINI

1

SOLAAZEM

1

COSTA LANTE

1

LUCQUES

1

PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ)

1

WRITTEN RULZ

1

MABEL JOSEPHINE

1

GOLD MEDALS (NZ)

1

DAKTARI

1

LONGMIRE

1

SUDDEN MOMENT

0

THE GREAT ARTISTE

0

WANTED BY ALL

0

UNREALISTIC

0

SNOANO (GB)

0

COBBERS MATE

0

MR CLARIFY (NZ)

0

Trainers

 Total

Sue Jaensch

39

Richard Wilson

15

Steven Tootell

12

Terry & Karina O'Sullivan

11

Sue Murphy

7

Richard Nicholson

7

Philippe Huserot

7

Michael O'Leary

6

Grant Young

6

John Hickmott

4

Quinton Scott

4

Dane Smith

3

Grant Kluske

3

Paul Preusker

3

Sam Turner

2

John Brooks

2

Eric Musgrove

2

James Dodgson

2

Stephen Lenehan

1

Symon Wilde

1

Matthew Seyers

1

Gary Searle

1

Robert Schultz

1

Kristi Evans

1

Tom Gilcrist

1

Ryan Balfour

0

Ron Daniel

0

Aaron Purcell

0

Wayne Walters

0

Geoff Withers

0

Chris Bieg

0

Final Results of Series

2019 Cornerstone Stud - Sir Prancealot Series - Results - click here

2019 Alcopop Series - Results - click here

2019 Southern Speed Series - Results - click here

2019 Mares Series - Viddora Series - Results - click here

2019 1400m Series - Happy Trails Series - Results - click here

2019 1400m Series - Riziz Series - Results - click here

2019 Stayer Series - Skybeau Series - Results - click here

2019 Over thre Rainbow Series - Results - click here

2019 National Jockeys Trust Series - Results - click here

2019 National Jockeys Trust Series - Results - click here

2019 Simone Montgomerie/ Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Challenge - Results - click here

2019 Outback Cup Championship - Results - click here

2019 Simone Montgomerie/ Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Challenge - Results - click here

2019 Sprint Series - Results - click here

2019 Autumn Series - Results - click here

2019 Provincial Super Series - Results - click here

2018/19 Limestone Coast Cup Series - Results - click here

2018/19 Bill Holland Series - Result - click here