Skip to Content

Jockey: Dom Tourneur

Based out of FLAGSTAFF HILL, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Thirsty Camel Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 12 Alcopop Series) Hasta La Thomas 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
2nd Farmer's Leap Wine Benchmark 80 Handicap Rhythmatic 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
6th Wickham Flower Benchmark 56 Handicap Harbour Express 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
2nd Woolshed Inn Class Two Handicap Pellina 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
2nd Bordertown Stone Supplies BM 60 Handicap Free the Wind 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
3rd Tatiara Truck & Trailers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lows And Highs 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
5th XXXX Gold / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sandhill Galaxy 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
5th Ausbia Electrical Handicap (Heat of the Alcopop Series) Tsaritsyn 15/12/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Prince Albert Hotel Gawler Handicap Triple Deez 15/12/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Barossa Wines at the Races - Sat Jan 12th Hcp (Heat Alcopop Series) Eltizaam 15/12/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Trimboli Services Handicap Mysticano 15/12/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Terrace Function Centre Handicap Arctic Blaze 15/12/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Coopers Dry Handicap City Beats 15/12/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
10th Propunteralert.com Benchmark 60 Handicap Ogunde 14/12/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
2nd Jim & Glenda Smyth's Birthday Class One Handicap Shall We Hope 14/12/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
4th White Marquee / SABOIS Maiden Plate Wedgebrook 14/12/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Thirsty Camel Cup Lawn Party- Dec 21 at Morphettville Maiden Plate Zameric 14/12/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Geoff Merrill Wines / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate Silver Jewel 14/12/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
9th Hit107 / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Manilow 14/12/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
7th Metro Property Development / SABOIS Maiden Plate Gourmelin 12/12/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Atlas Event and party Hire / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Lomachenko 12/12/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd UBET / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Regina Margherita 12/12/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Maiden Trial Strekoza 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Three-Year-Old Trial Gennikay 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Three-Year-Old Trial Chase the Thrills 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Class Three Trial Rushwa 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Short Trial Last Witness 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Two-Year-Old Trial Eclair Breeze 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Two-Year-Old Trial Miss Diss 10/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
10th Schweppes City Of Marion Stakes Lope de Capio 08/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Barossa Fine Foods Handicap Frankel My Dear 08/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
4th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Hidatsa 08/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Hughes Limousines Handicap Splash Some Cash 08/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Tony Grantham’s 60th Handicap Calipari 08/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Kerkhof Concrete Class Two Handicap Strategic Spice 23/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
5th Donna's Electrical Benchmark 64 Handicap Go Wally 23/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
1st Haynes Engineering Benchmark 60 Hcp Pellina 23/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
2nd Grarock Plumbing Benchmark 80 Hcp Rhythmatic 23/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
1st Family Day Sunday 30th December / SABOIS Maiden Plate Rohlon Drunk 23/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
3rd Maiden Trial Out of Kilter 22/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
2nd Maiden Trial Gravity 22/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
1st Open Short Trial Behemoth 22/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
5th Holdfast Insurance Benchmark 60 Handicap Social Media 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
1st Christmas Party at the Races Dec 15th / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zagato Star 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
7th Ausbia Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate Manilow 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Kingsford Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Golden Rule 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Coopers Dry Class Two Handicap Hidatsa 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
2nd Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed Benchmark 60 Handicap Chu Chu Charlie 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
3rd Vigneron's Cup (Benchmark 75 Hcp) Snowbrook 18/11/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Bleasdale Vineyards Class One Handicap Artistic Escape 18/11/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race